Formerly known as
North Idaho Real Estate Academy

Smiling young professional woman

Sales Pre-License – Module 2

Original price was: $350.00.Current price is: $320.00.

PRE-LICENSE EDUCATION

Module 2 of Pre-License Sales (M2001)

Week 2 of 2 weeks: 45 hours of required 90 hours

This 45-hour comprehensive course builds on the concepts established in Module 1. It will also introduce you to sales contracts, representation agreements, and disclosure requirements in real estate transactions. Classes are held Monday through Friday, 8am to 5pm.

SKU N/A Category
All listed class times are in Pacific Time Zone
  • Price includes Tuition and all required Textbooks and Materials.
  • Materials will be available 1st day of class.

All requests for refunds must be in writing received at least 48 business hours prior to the start of class. A cancellation fee of $75 will be deducted from the refund. No refund will be made after that time.

No refunds for withdrawal from a course after the course has started.

Refunds will be issued in the same form that the payment was made.

All transactions are processed through PayPal. There is a 30-day allowance for PayPal to refund the payment, which will be less the PayPal charge for refunds.

For The Academy of Real Estate to process a refund we will need a valid email address.

Registrants who cancel will not receive class materials. If the registrant wishes to hold over their payment for a future class, such request will be honored for one year from the original date of registration. When a holdover is requested, registrants forfeit their eligibility for a refund.

In the event The Academy of Real Estate cancels a class, all paid registrants will be notified by email 48 hours in advance or more. In the event of an emergency and class is cancelled with less notice all paid registrants will be notified by phone.

Any cancelled classes by The Academy of Real Estate will result in a refund within the PayPal guidelines listed above, however, The Academy of Real Estate will cover the PayPal fee so that a full refund is issued.