Formerly known as
North Idaho Real Estate Academy

Pre-Licensing Courses

Classes

The Academy of Real Estate

Overview

We currently offer Pre-Licensing Courses for those who wish to obtain their Idaho Real Estate License. 

Attending and receiving Certificates for 90 hours of Idaho Real Estate Commission approved pre-licensing classes are part of the requirements to apply for an Idaho Real Estate License. These classes, known as Module 1 and Module 2, are each taught over a 1 week period with an exam at the end of each Module.

Confident young business woman

$320.00*

$350
Sales Pre-License - Module 1
Week 1 of 2 weeks: 45 hours of required 90 hours

This 45-hour comprehensive course will introduce you to the basics of real estate. Immerse yourself in terminology, basic principles of land ownership, and the transfer of titles. Classes are held Monday through Friday, 8am to 5pm.

*Limited time pricing.

Smiling young professional woman

$320.00*

$350
Sales Pre-License - Module 2
Week 2 of 2 weeks: 45 hours of required 90 hours

This 45-hour comprehensive course builds on the concepts established in Module 1. It will also introduce you to sales contracts, representation agreements, and disclosure requirements in real estate transactions. Classes are held Monday through Friday, 8am to 5pm.

*Limited time pricing.

Questions? We can help!

Call Today!
or
The Academy of Real Estate

Contact The Academy of Real Estate

"*" indicates required fields

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.